Supersport United FC

Lucas Moripe Stadium, Atteridgeville
Saturday, March 4, 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    vs
    1:15 PM
Tuesday, March 7, 2017
  • Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    12:30 PM
Sunday, April 2, 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Baroka FC Baroka FC
    vs
    9:00 AM
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    1:30 PM
Sunday, April 16, 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Bloemfontein Celtic FC Bloemfontein Celtic FC
    vs
    9:00 AM
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
  • Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    1:30 PM
Saturday, April 29, 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    vs
    12:00 PM
Thursday, May 4, 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    vs
    1:30 PM
Sunday, May 7, 2017
  • Polokwane City Polokwane City
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    2:15 PM
Saturday, May 20, 2017
  • Chippa United Chippa United
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    9:00 AM
Sunday, May 21, 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Cape Town City Fc Cape Town City Fc
    vs
    9:00 AM
Saturday, May 27, 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    9:00 AM

Head to head

Stadium

Lucas Moripe Stadium
Atteridgeville
Capacity
28 900

Internet Fans

41 034
Facebook fans
107 016
Twitter followers
Final
Saturday, May 28, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    3 : 2
    9:00 AM
30th matchday
Saturday, May 21, 2016
  • Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 2
    9:00 AM
Semi-finals
Saturday, May 14, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Baroka FC Baroka FC
    2 : 0
    2:15 PM
29th matchday
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mpumalanga Black Aces FC Mpumalanga Black Aces FC
    0 : 0
    1:30 PM
28th matchday
Sunday, May 8, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Polokwane City Polokwane City
    2 : 2
    9:00 AM
27th matchday
Friday, April 29, 2016
  • Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    1 : 2
    2:00 PM
26th matchday
Tuesday, April 26, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
    0 : 2
    1:30 PM
Quarter-finals
Friday, April 22, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mpumalanga Black Aces FC Mpumalanga Black Aces FC
    2 : 1
    2:00 PM
25th matchday
Sunday, April 17, 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 2
    9:00 AM
24th matchday
Sunday, April 10, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Chippa United Chippa United
    1 : 1
    9:00 AM
1/8 finals
Tuesday, April 5, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    7 : 5
    1:30 PM
23rd matchday
Saturday, March 19, 2016
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Lamontville Golden Arrows FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 3
    9:30 AM
1/16 finals
Tuesday, March 8, 2016
  • Moroka Swallows FC Moroka Swallows FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 1
    12:30 PM
22nd matchday
Tuesday, March 1, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    0 : 2
    12:30 PM
21st matchday
Saturday, February 27, 2016
  • Jomo Cosmos FC Jomo Cosmos FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 4
    8:30 AM
20th matchday
Saturday, February 20, 2016
  • Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 1
    1:15 PM
19th matchday
Sunday, February 14, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    2 : 0
    8:30 AM
18th matchday
Sunday, February 7, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    1 : 3
    8:30 AM
17th matchday
Wednesday, February 3, 2016
  • Bloemfontein Celtic FC Bloemfontein Celtic FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    1 : 1
    12:30 PM
16th matchday
Saturday, January 30, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Free State Stars FC Free State Stars FC
    1 : 0
    11:00 AM
15th matchday
Saturday, January 23, 2016
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 0
    1:15 PM
14th matchday
Saturday, January 16, 2016
  • Polokwane City Polokwane City
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    4 : 1
    8:30 AM
13th matchday
Sunday, January 10, 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC
    2 : 2
    8:30 AM
12th matchday
Sunday, December 20, 2015
  • Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 2
    8:30 AM
11th matchday
Saturday, November 21, 2015
  • Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 1
    1:15 PM
Semi-finals
Saturday, November 7, 2015
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    3 : 1
    1:15 PM
10th matchday
Wednesday, November 4, 2015
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Bloemfontein Celtic FC Bloemfontein Celtic FC
    1 : 1
    12:30 PM
9th matchday
Sunday, November 1, 2015
  • Free State Stars FC Free State Stars FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 0
    8:30 AM