South Melbourne

Lakeside Stadium, South Melbourne

Head to head

Stadium

Lakeside Stadium
Южный Мельбурн
Capacity
15 000

Internet Fans

54,498
Facebook fans
13,184
Twitter followers
1st Qualifying Round
Sunday, August 28, 2016
18th matchday
Friday, June 24, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Richmond Richmond
    3 : 2
    6:30 AM
17th matchday
Sunday, June 19, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    FC Bulleen Lions FC Bulleen Lions
    1 : 0
    2:00 AM
16th matchday
Friday, June 10, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Port Melbourne Sharks Port Melbourne Sharks
    2 : 0
    6:30 AM
2nd matchday
Sunday, June 5, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Northcote City Northcote City
    3 : 1
    2:00 AM
14th matchday
Sunday, May 29, 2016
  • Heidelberg United Heidelberg United
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    5 : 0
    4:00 AM
13th matchday
Saturday, May 21, 2016
  • Green Gully Cavaliers Green Gully Cavaliers
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    0 : 1
    1:00 AM
12th matchday
Friday, May 13, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Pascoe Vale Pascoe Vale
    0 : 1
    6:30 AM
11th matchday
Friday, May 6, 2016
  • Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    2 : 5
    6:30 AM
10th matchday
Friday, April 29, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    0 : 2
    6:15 AM
9th matchday
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    1 : 0
    3:00 AM
8th matchday
Sunday, April 17, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Oakleigh Cannons Oakleigh Cannons
    4 : 1
    2:00 AM
7th matchday
Sunday, April 10, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Bentleigh Greens Bentleigh Greens
    2 : 1
    2:00 AM
6th matchday
Saturday, April 2, 2016
  • Hume City Hume City
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    1 : 2
    4:00 AM
5th matchday
Thursday, March 24, 2016
  • Richmond Richmond
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    6 : 3
    5:30 AM
4th matchday
Monday, March 14, 2016
  • FC Bulleen Lions FC Bulleen Lions
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    2 : 2
    5:30 AM
3rd matchday
Friday, March 4, 2016
  • Port Melbourne Sharks Port Melbourne Sharks
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    0 : 2
    4:30 AM
15th matchday
Saturday, February 27, 2016
  • Northcote City Northcote City
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    0 : 4
    1:00 AM
1st matchday
Sunday, February 21, 2016
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Heidelberg United Heidelberg United
    6 : 0
    2:00 AM
Quarter-finals
Saturday, September 19, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Olympia FC Olympia FC
    1 : 2
    2:00 AM
Final
Sunday, September 13, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Bentleigh Greens Bentleigh Greens
    1 : 3
    1:00 AM
Semi-finals
Friday, September 4, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Pascoe Vale Pascoe Vale
    3 : 2
    5:30 AM
26th matchday
Sunday, August 23, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Northcote City Northcote City
    3 : 0
    1:00 AM
22nd matchday
Wednesday, August 19, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Hume City Hume City
    5 : 2
    6:30 AM
25th matchday
Saturday, August 15, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    0 : 7
    1:00 AM
24th matchday
Friday, August 7, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Port Melbourne Sharks Port Melbourne Sharks
    4 : 2
    6:30 AM
1/16 finals
Wednesday, July 29, 2015
  • Palm Beach Sharks Palm Beach Sharks
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    9 : 8
    5:30 AM
23rd matchday
Saturday, July 25, 2015
  • Pascoe Vale Pascoe Vale
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    0 : 0
    5:00 AM
22nd matchday
Sunday, July 19, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Hume City Hume City
    vs
    3:00 AM
21st matchday
Sunday, July 12, 2015
  • Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    2 : 1
    1:00 AM
20th matchday
Tuesday, July 7, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Green Gully Cavaliers Green Gully Cavaliers
    3 : 2
    6:15 AM
19th matchday
Friday, July 3, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Heidelberg United Heidelberg United
    1 : 2
    6:30 AM
18th matchday
Sunday, June 28, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Bentleigh Greens Bentleigh Greens
    0 : 1
    3:00 AM
17th matchday
Sunday, June 21, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Werribee City FC Werribee City FC
    1 : 0
    3:00 AM
16th matchday
Saturday, June 13, 2015
  • Dandenong Thunder Dandenong Thunder
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    0 : 1
    5:00 AM
15th matchday
Friday, May 29, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    North Geelong Warriors SC North Geelong Warriors SC
    7 : 1
    6:30 AM
14th matchday
Friday, May 22, 2015
  • Oakleigh Cannons Oakleigh Cannons
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    2 : 0
    6:30 AM
13th matchday
Saturday, May 16, 2015
  • Northcote City Northcote City
    South Melbourne South Melbourne
    1 : 2
    1:00 AM
3rd matchday
Tuesday, May 12, 2015
  • South Melbourne South Melbourne
    Dandenong Thunder Dandenong Thunder
    5 : 0
    6:30 AM