Sliema Wanderers FC

Ta' Qali National Stadium, Ta' Qali
20th matchday
Saturday, January 28, 2017
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    8:00 AM
21st matchday
Saturday, February 4, 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    vs
    8:00 AM
22nd matchday
Sunday, February 12, 2017
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    8:00 AM
23rd matchday
Friday, February 24, 2017
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    2:00 PM
24th matchday
Saturday, March 4, 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    vs
    10:00 AM
25th matchday
Saturday, March 11, 2017
  • Gzira United FC Gzira United FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    8:00 AM
26th matchday
Saturday, March 18, 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    vs
    11:00 AM
27th matchday
Saturday, April 1, 2017
  • St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    12:00 PM
28th matchday
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    vs
    12:00 PM
29th matchday
Sunday, April 9, 2017
  • Hamrun Spartans FC Hamrun Spartans FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    10:00 AM
30th matchday
Monday, April 17, 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    2:00 PM
31st matchday
Sunday, April 23, 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    vs
    10:00 AM
33rd matchday
Saturday, April 29, 2017
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    12:00 PM
Thursday, May 4, 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    vs
    12:00 PM

Head to head

Stadium

Ta' Qali National Stadium
Ta' Qali
Capacity
17,000

Internet Fans

4 560
Facebook fans
Final
Saturday, May 14, 2016
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    4 : 5
    11:00 AM
Semi-finals
Saturday, May 7, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    1 : 0
    11:00 AM
11th matchday
Friday, April 29, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    4 : 2
    12:00 PM
10th matchday
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 0
    12:00 PM
Quarter-finals
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    2 : 1
    12:00 PM
9th matchday
Saturday, April 16, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    3 : 1
    10:00 AM
8th matchday
Saturday, April 9, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    1 : 0
    10:00 AM
7th matchday
Saturday, April 2, 2016
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    0 : 2
    10:00 AM
6th matchday
Saturday, March 19, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    3 : 3
    11:00 AM
5th matchday
Saturday, March 12, 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    2 : 1
    10:00 AM
4th matchday
Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    0 : 3
    10:00 AM
3rd matchday
Wednesday, March 2, 2016
  • Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 1
    12:00 PM
2nd matchday
Saturday, February 27, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    2 : 2
    10:15 AM
22nd matchday
Saturday, February 13, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    1 : 2
    10:15 AM
21st matchday
Saturday, February 6, 2016
  • Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    2 : 1
    10:00 AM
20th matchday
Sunday, January 31, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    0 : 2
    10:00 AM
19th matchday
Saturday, January 23, 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    2 : 0
    8:00 AM
4th Round
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
  • Gharghur FC Gharghur FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 2
    12:00 PM
18th matchday
Sunday, January 17, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    1 : 2
    10:00 AM
17th matchday
Sunday, January 10, 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    6 : 1
    8:00 AM
16th matchday
Sunday, December 20, 2015
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    3 : 6
    8:00 AM
3rd Round
Wednesday, December 16, 2015
  • Vittoriosa Stars Vittoriosa Stars
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    0 : 1
    2:15 PM
15th matchday
Saturday, December 12, 2015
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    1 : 1
    10:15 AM
14th matchday
Saturday, December 5, 2015
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    0 : 2
    8:00 AM
13th matchday
Tuesday, December 1, 2015
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    2 : 4
    2:00 PM
12th matchday
Friday, November 20, 2015
  • Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    3 : 2
    12:00 PM
11th matchday
Saturday, November 7, 2015
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 0
    8:00 AM
10th matchday
Monday, November 2, 2015
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    2 : 2
    2:15 PM