River Plate

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires
1st matchday
Wednesday, January 25, 2017
16th matchday
Sunday, February 12, 2017
  • Atletico Lanus Atletico Lanus
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    5:00 PM
17th matchday
Sunday, February 19, 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Belgrano CA Belgrano
    vs
    5:00 PM
18th matchday
Sunday, February 26, 2017
  • Godoy Cruz A.T. Godoy Cruz A.T.
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    5:00 PM
19th matchday
Sunday, March 5, 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    Quilmes AC Quilmes AC
    vs
    5:00 PM
20th matchday
Sunday, March 12, 2017
  • CA Tigre CA Tigre
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    6:00 PM
21st matchday
Sunday, March 19, 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Sarmiento CA Sarmiento
    vs
    6:00 PM
22nd matchday
Sunday, April 2, 2017
  • Atletico Tucuman Atletico Tucuman
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    5:00 PM
23rd matchday
Sunday, April 9, 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Temperley CA Temperley
    vs
    5:00 PM
24th matchday
Sunday, April 16, 2017
  • Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    5:00 PM
25th matchday
Sunday, April 23, 2017
  • Gimnasia y Esgrima Gimnasia y Esgrima
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    5:00 PM
26th matchday
Sunday, April 30, 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Rosario Central CA Rosario Central
    vs
    5:00 PM
27th matchday
Sunday, May 7, 2017
  • CA San Lorenzo CA San Lorenzo
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    5:00 PM
28th matchday
Sunday, May 14, 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    Racing Club Racing Club
    vs
    5:00 PM
29th matchday
Sunday, May 21, 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Aldosivi CA Aldosivi
    vs
    5:00 PM
30th matchday
Sunday, May 28, 2017
  • Colon de Santa Fe Colon de Santa Fe
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    5:00 PM

Head to head

River Plate vs CA Rosario Central
4 Wins
4 Draws
2 Wins
River Plate vs CA Aldosivi
0 Wins
2 Draws
1 Win
River Plate vs Millonarios FC
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
River Plate vs Gimnasia y Esgrima
5 Wins
4 Draws
1 Win
River Plate vs Olimpia Asuncion
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Buenos Aires
Capacity
61 321

Internet Fans

7.393.012
Facebook fans
1.905.228
Twitter followers
14th matchday
Sunday, December 18, 2016
13th matchday
Sunday, December 11, 2016
11th matchday
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Quarter-finals
Thursday, October 27, 2016
2nd matchday
Sunday, September 11, 2016
16th matchday
Friday, May 20, 2016
  • Arsenal de Sarandi Arsenal de Sarandi
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    7:00 PM
15th matchday
Saturday, May 14, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Gimnasia y Esgrima Gimnasia y Esgrima
    1 : 0
    4:45 PM
14th matchday
Saturday, May 7, 2016
  • CA San Lorenzo CA San Lorenzo
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    4:45 PM
1/8 finals
Wednesday, May 4, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Independiente Del Valle Independiente Del Valle
    1 : 0
    6:15 PM
13th matchday
Saturday, April 30, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield
    0 : 0
    3:10 PM
1/8 finals
Thursday, April 28, 2016
  • Independiente Del Valle Independiente Del Valle
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 0
    6:30 PM
12th matchday
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  • Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
    River Plate River Plate
    0 : 0
    3:15 PM
6th matchday
Thursday, April 21, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Trujillanos FC Trujillanos FC
    4 : 3
    8:45 PM
11th matchday
Sunday, April 17, 2016
  • Club Olimpo Club Olimpo
    River Plate River Plate
    0 : 1
    7:00 PM
5th matchday
Wednesday, April 13, 2016
  • Sao Paulo SP Sao Paulo SP
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    8:45 PM
10th matchday
Saturday, April 9, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Sarmiento CA Sarmiento
    2 : 2
    4:45 PM
4th matchday
Wednesday, April 6, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    The Strongest The Strongest
    6 : 0
    6:30 PM
9th matchday
Saturday, April 2, 2016
  • CA Patronato Parana CA Patronato Parana
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    7:00 PM
8th matchday
Sunday, March 20, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Banfield CA Banfield
    1 : 1
    4:45 PM
3rd matchday
Wednesday, March 16, 2016
  • The Strongest The Strongest
    River Plate River Plate
    1 : 1
    6:30 PM
7th matchday
Sunday, March 13, 2016
  • Colon de Santa Fe Colon de Santa Fe
    River Plate River Plate
    4 : 1
    7:00 PM
2nd matchday
Thursday, March 10, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Sao Paulo SP Sao Paulo SP
    1 : 1
    5:30 PM
6th matchday
Sunday, March 6, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
    0 : 0
    3:00 PM
5th matchday
Monday, February 29, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Independiente CA Independiente
    1 : 0
    7:15 PM
1st matchday
Thursday, February 25, 2016
  • Trujillanos FC Trujillanos FC
    River Plate River Plate
    0 : 4
    7:45 PM
4th matchday
Sunday, February 21, 2016
  • CA Rosario Central CA Rosario Central
    River Plate River Plate
    3 : 3
    7:30 PM
3rd matchday
Thursday, February 18, 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Godoy Cruz A.T. Godoy Cruz A.T.
    1 : 2
    7:15 PM