Gamba Osaka

Suita City Football Stadium, Suita
12th matchday
Saturday, May 20, 2017
13th matchday
Saturday, May 27, 2017
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
    vs
    6:00 AM
14th matchday
Sunday, June 4, 2017
  • Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    vs
    2:00 AM
15th matchday
Saturday, June 17, 2017
  • Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    vs
    6:00 AM
16th matchday
Sunday, June 25, 2017
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
    vs
    6:00 AM
17th matchday
Saturday, July 1, 2017
  • Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    vs
    6:00 AM
18th matchday
Saturday, July 8, 2017
  • Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    vs
    5:00 AM
19th matchday
Saturday, July 29, 2017
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
    vs
    6:00 AM
20th matchday
Saturday, August 5, 2017
  • Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    vs
    5:00 AM
21st matchday
Wednesday, August 9, 2017
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    vs
    6:00 AM
22nd matchday
Sunday, August 13, 2017
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
    vs
    5:30 AM

Head to head

Gamba Osaka vs Adelaide United FC
4 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins
Gamba Osaka vs FC Tokyo
3 Wins
3 Draws
4 Wins
Gamba Osaka vs Jeju United FC
1 Win
0 Draws
2 Wins
Gamba Osaka vs Ventforet Kofu
6 Wins
2 Draws
2 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Suita City Football Stadium
Suita
Capacity
39.694

Internet Fans

95.132
Facebook fans
121.287
Twitter followers
3rd Qualifying Round
Tuesday, February 7, 2017
16th matchday
Saturday, October 29, 2016
13th matchday
Sunday, September 25, 2016
12th matchday
Saturday, September 17, 2016
11th matchday
Saturday, September 10, 2016
9th matchday
Saturday, August 20, 2016
8th matchday
Saturday, August 13, 2016
7th matchday
Saturday, August 6, 2016
17th matchday
Saturday, June 25, 2016
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
    3 : 3
    6:00 AM
16th matchday
Saturday, June 18, 2016
  • Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    2 : 1
    6:00 AM
10th matchday
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds
    1 : 0
    6:00 AM
15th matchday
Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
    3 : 3
    1:00 AM
14th matchday
Sunday, May 29, 2016
  • FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    1 : 0
    4:00 AM
13th matchday
Saturday, May 21, 2016
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    1 : 3
    3:00 AM
12th matchday
Friday, May 13, 2016
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
    2 : 1
    6:00 AM
11th matchday
Sunday, May 8, 2016
  • Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    0 : 0
    3:00 AM
6th matchday
Tuesday, May 3, 2016
  • Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    2 : 1
    6:00 AM
9th matchday
Friday, April 29, 2016
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale
    0 : 1
    12:00 AM
8th matchday
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  • Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
    Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    0 : 1
    12:00 AM
5th matchday
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
  • Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
    Suwon Samsung Suwon Samsung
    1 : 2
    6:00 AM