York City

Bootham Crescent, York
1st matchday
Saturday, 29 July 2017
2nd matchday
Tuesday, 8 August 2017
4th matchday
Tuesday, 15 August 2017
5th matchday
Saturday, 19 August 2017
6th matchday
Saturday, 26 August 2017
7th matchday
Monday, 28 August 2017
  • York City York City
    FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
    vs
    10:00
8th matchday
Saturday, 2 September 2017
  • Chorley FC Chorley FC
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
9th matchday
Tuesday, 5 September 2017
  • Spennymoor Town Spennymoor Town
    York City York City
    vs
    14:45
10th matchday
Saturday, 9 September 2017
  • York City York City
    Stockport County Stockport County
    vs
    10:00
11th matchday
Tuesday, 12 September 2017
  • York City York City
    Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
    vs
    14:45
12th matchday
Saturday, 23 September 2017
  • Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
13th matchday
Saturday, 7 October 2017
  • York City York City
    Brackley Town Brackley Town
    vs
    10:00
14th matchday
Saturday, 14 October 2017
  • Leamington FC Leamington FC
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
15th matchday
Saturday, 21 October 2017
  • Salford City Salford City
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
16th matchday
Saturday, 28 October 2017
  • York City York City
    Tamworth FC Tamworth FC
    vs
    10:00
17th matchday
Saturday, 4 November 2017
  • York City York City
    Curzon Ashton FC Curzon Ashton FC
    vs
    11:00
18th matchday
Saturday, 11 November 2017
  • Alfreton Town FC Alfreton Town FC
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
19th matchday
Saturday, 18 November 2017
  • York City York City
    Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers
    vs
    10:00
20th matchday
Saturday, 2 December 2017
  • Boston United Boston United
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
21st matchday
Saturday, 9 December 2017
  • Telford United Telford United
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
22nd matchday
Saturday, 23 December 2017
  • York City York City
    Blyth Spartans Blyth Spartans
    vs
    10:00
23rd matchday
Tuesday, 26 December 2017
  • North Ferriby Utd North Ferriby Utd
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
24th matchday
Monday, 1 January 2018
  • York City York City
    North Ferriby Utd North Ferriby Utd
    vs
    10:00
25th matchday
Saturday, 6 January 2018
  • Darlington 1883 Darlington 1883
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
26th matchday
Saturday, 13 January 2018
  • York City York City
    Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park Avenue
    vs
    10:00
27th matchday
Saturday, 20 January 2018
  • York City York City
    Spennymoor Town Spennymoor Town
    vs
    10:00
28th matchday
Saturday, 27 January 2018
  • Stockport County Stockport County
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
29th matchday
Saturday, 3 February 2018
  • Tamworth FC Tamworth FC
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
30th matchday
Saturday, 10 February 2018
  • York City York City
    Salford City Salford City
    vs
    10:00
31st matchday
Saturday, 17 February 2018
  • Curzon Ashton FC Curzon Ashton FC
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
32nd matchday
Saturday, 24 February 2018
  • York City York City
    Alfreton Town FC Alfreton Town FC
    vs
    10:00
33rd matchday
Saturday, 3 March 2018
  • Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
34th matchday
Saturday, 10 March 2018
  • York City York City
    Boston United Boston United
    vs
    10:00
35th matchday
Saturday, 17 March 2018
  • York City York City
    Southport FC Southport FC
    vs
    11:00
36th matchday
Saturday, 24 March 2018
  • Nuneaton Town FC Nuneaton Town FC
    York City York City
    vs
    11:00
37th matchday
Saturday, 31 March 2018
  • York City York City
    Chorley FC Chorley FC
    vs
    10:00
38th matchday
Monday, 2 April 2018
  • FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
39th matchday
Saturday, 7 April 2018
  • York City York City
    Harrogate Town Harrogate Town
    vs
    10:00
40th matchday
Saturday, 14 April 2018
  • Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
41st matchday
Saturday, 21 April 2018
  • York City York City
    Leamington FC Leamington FC
    vs
    10:00
42nd matchday
Saturday, 28 April 2018
  • Brackley Town Brackley Town
    York City York City
    vs
    10:00
  • drew
    1:1 2016-05-07
    vs.
    Morecambe FC
    Morecambe FC
  • lost
    1:4 2016-04-30
    vs.
    Bristol Rovers
    Bristol Rovers
  • lost
    0:3 2016-04-23
    vs.
    Accrington Stanley
    Accrington Stanley
  • won
    3:1 2016-04-19
    vs.
    Portsmouth FC
    Portsmouth FC
  • lost
    1:2 2016-04-16
    vs.
    Hartlepool United
    Hartlepool United

Head to head

York City vs Nuneaton Town FC
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
York City vs Brackley Town
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
York City vs Curzon Ashton FC
0 Wins
1 Draw
1 Win
York City vs North Ferriby Utd
1 Win
0 Draws
1 Win
York City vs Southport FC
4 Wins
3 Draws
3 Wins
York City vs Scunthorpe United
0 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Bootham Crescent
York
Capacity
7.872

Internet Fans

60.859
Facebook fans
42.926
Twitter followers
45th matchday
Saturday, 22 April 2017
44th matchday
Monday, 17 April 2017
42nd matchday
Saturday, 8 April 2017
38th matchday
Tuesday, 4 April 2017
39th matchday
Tuesday, 21 March 2017
37th matchday
Saturday, 11 March 2017
36th matchday
Saturday, 4 March 2017
35th matchday
Tuesday, 28 February 2017
33rd matchday
Saturday, 18 February 2017
32nd matchday
Saturday, 11 February 2017
30th matchday
Saturday, 28 January 2017
29th matchday
Saturday, 21 January 2017
2nd Round
Saturday, 14 January 2017
28th matchday
Saturday, 7 January 2017
25th matchday
Saturday, 17 December 2016
24th matchday
Saturday, 3 December 2016
23rd matchday
Tuesday, 29 November 2016
22nd matchday
Saturday, 26 November 2016
21st matchday
Tuesday, 22 November 2016
19th matchday
Saturday, 12 November 2016
18th matchday
Saturday, 29 October 2016
17th matchday
Tuesday, 25 October 2016
16th matchday
Saturday, 22 October 2016
4th Qualifying Round
Monday, 17 October 2016
15th matchday
Saturday, 8 October 2016
14th matchday
Tuesday, 4 October 2016
13th matchday
Saturday, 1 October 2016
12th matchday
Saturday, 24 September 2016
11th matchday
Saturday, 17 September 2016
10th matchday
Tuesday, 13 September 2016