Valletta FC

Hibernians Ground, Paola
1st Qualifying Round
Thursday, 29 June 2017

Head to head

Valletta FC vs Hibernians FC
3 Wins
1 Draw
6 Wins
Valletta FC vs Pembroke Athleta FC
5 Wins
0 Draws
1 Win
Valletta FC vs Sliema Wanderers FC
9 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins
Valletta FC vs Hamrun Spartans FC
8 Wins
1 Draw
1 Win
Valletta FC vs St Andrews FC
3 Wins
2 Draws
1 Win
Valletta FC vs Gzira United FC
3 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Hibernians Ground
Paola
Capacity
8,000

Internet Fans

12,923
Facebook fans
1,609
Twitter followers
31st matchday
Saturday, 22 April 2017
30th matchday
Saturday, 15 April 2017
28th matchday
Wednesday, 5 April 2017
24th matchday
Sunday, 5 March 2017
20th matchday
Saturday, 28 January 2017
19th matchday
Saturday, 21 January 2017
18th matchday
Saturday, 14 January 2017
16th matchday
Saturday, 17 December 2016
3rd Round
Wednesday, 14 December 2016
15th matchday
Sunday, 11 December 2016
13th matchday
Sunday, 27 November 2016
10th matchday
Friday, 28 October 2016
7th matchday
Friday, 30 September 2016
6th matchday
Sunday, 25 September 2016
5th matchday
Wednesday, 21 September 2016
4th matchday
Saturday, 17 September 2016
2nd matchday
Friday, 26 August 2016
2nd Qualifying Round
Tuesday, 19 July 2016
1st Qualifying Round
Tuesday, 5 July 2016
Tuesday, 28 June 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    B36 Torshavn B36 Torshavn
    1 : 0
    13:00
11th matchday
Saturday, 30 April 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    1 : 1
    10:00
10th matchday
Saturday, 23 April 2016
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    12:00
9th matchday
Sunday, 17 April 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    0 : 0
    12:00
8th matchday
Saturday, 9 April 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    2 : 0
    08:30
7th matchday
Saturday, 2 April 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    2 : 0
    10:00
6th matchday
Sunday, 20 March 2016
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    11:00
5th matchday
Sunday, 13 March 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    2 : 0
    11:00
4th matchday
Sunday, 6 March 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    0 : 3
    10:00
3rd matchday
Tuesday, 1 March 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    4 : 0
    14:00
2nd matchday
Saturday, 27 February 2016
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    0 : 2
    10:00