Valletta FC

Ta' Qali National Stadium, Ta' Qali
24th matchday
Sunday, 5 March 2017
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    vs
    10:00
25th matchday
Saturday, 11 March 2017
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    vs
    08:00
26th matchday
Friday, 17 March 2017
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    vs
    15:00
27th matchday
Sunday, 2 April 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    vs
    12:00
28th matchday
Wednesday, 5 April 2017
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    vs
    14:00
29th matchday
Saturday, 8 April 2017
  • Gzira United FC Gzira United FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    vs
    10:00
30th matchday
Saturday, 15 April 2017
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    vs
    12:00
31st matchday
Saturday, 22 April 2017
  • St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    vs
    12:00
33rd matchday
Saturday, 29 April 2017
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    vs
    10:00
Thursday, 4 May 2017
  • Hamrun Spartans FC Hamrun Spartans FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    vs
    12:00

Head to head

Valletta FC vs Hibernians FC
3 Wins
1 Draw
6 Wins
Valletta FC vs Birkirkara FC
4 Wins
3 Draws
3 Wins
Valletta FC vs Tarxien Rainbows FC
7 Wins
3 Draws
0 Wins
Valletta FC vs Sliema Wanderers FC
9 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins
Valletta FC vs Floriana FC
7 Wins
1 Draw
2 Wins
Valletta FC vs San Gwann FC
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Ta' Qali National Stadium
Ta' Qali
Capacity
17,000

Internet Fans

12.413
Facebook fans
1.542
Twitter followers
20th matchday
Saturday, 28 January 2017
19th matchday
Saturday, 21 January 2017
18th matchday
Saturday, 14 January 2017
16th matchday
Saturday, 17 December 2016
3rd Round
Wednesday, 14 December 2016
15th matchday
Sunday, 11 December 2016
13th matchday
Sunday, 27 November 2016
10th matchday
Friday, 28 October 2016
7th matchday
Friday, 30 September 2016
6th matchday
Sunday, 25 September 2016
5th matchday
Wednesday, 21 September 2016
4th matchday
Saturday, 17 September 2016
2nd matchday
Friday, 26 August 2016
2nd Qualifying Round
Tuesday, 19 July 2016
1st Qualifying Round
Tuesday, 5 July 2016
Tuesday, 28 June 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    B36 Torshavn B36 Torshavn
    1 : 0
    13:00
11th matchday
Saturday, 30 April 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    1 : 1
    10:00
10th matchday
Saturday, 23 April 2016
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    12:00
9th matchday
Sunday, 17 April 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    0 : 0
    12:00
8th matchday
Saturday, 9 April 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    2 : 0
    08:30
7th matchday
Saturday, 2 April 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    2 : 0
    10:00
6th matchday
Sunday, 20 March 2016
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    11:00
5th matchday
Sunday, 13 March 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    2 : 0
    11:00
4th matchday
Sunday, 6 March 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    0 : 3
    10:00
3rd matchday
Tuesday, 1 March 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    4 : 0
    14:00
2nd matchday
Saturday, 27 February 2016
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    0 : 2
    10:00
1st matchday
Sunday, 21 February 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    2 : 1
    10:00
22nd matchday
Saturday, 13 February 2016
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    0 : 2
    10:00
21st matchday
Friday, 5 February 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    3 : 0
    14:00
20th matchday
Sunday, 31 January 2016
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    2 : 3
    08:00
19th matchday
Saturday, 23 January 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    10:00
4th Round
Wednesday, 20 January 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 0
    14:00
18th matchday
Saturday, 16 January 2016
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    1 : 1
    10:15
17th matchday
Sunday, 10 January 2016
  • Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    08:00
3rd Round
Wednesday, 6 January 2016
  • Xewkija Tigers FC Xewkija Tigers FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 3
    13:00
16th matchday
Sunday, 20 December 2015
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    3 : 2
    10:00
15th matchday
Sunday, 13 December 2015
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    10:00