Sweden

Friends Arena, Solna
1st matchday
Saturday, 23 March 2019
  • Sweden Sweden
    Romania Romania
    vs
    13:00
2nd matchday
Tuesday, 26 March 2019
  • Norway Norway
    Sweden Sweden
    vs
    15:45
3rd matchday
Friday, 7 June 2019
  • Sweden Sweden
    Malta Malta
    vs
    14:45
4th matchday
Monday, 10 June 2019
  • Spain Spain
    Sweden Sweden
    vs
    14:45
5th matchday
Thursday, 5 September 2019
  • Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
    Sweden Sweden
    vs
    14:45
6th matchday
Sunday, 8 September 2019
  • Sweden Sweden
    Norway Norway
    vs
    14:45
7th matchday
Saturday, 12 October 2019
  • Malta Malta
    Sweden Sweden
    vs
    14:45
8th matchday
Tuesday, 15 October 2019
  • Sweden Sweden
    Spain Spain
    vs
    14:45
9th matchday
Friday, 15 November 2019
  • Romania Romania
    Sweden Sweden
    vs
    13:45
10th matchday
Monday, 18 November 2019
  • Sweden Sweden
    Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
    vs
    13:45
  • drew
    2:2 2015-11-17
    vs.
    Denmark
    Denmark
  • won
    2:1 2015-11-14
    vs.
    Denmark
    Denmark
  • won
    2:0 2015-10-12
    vs.
    Moldova
    Moldova
  • won
    2:0 2015-10-09
    vs.
    Liechtenstein
    Liechtenstein
  • lost
    1:4 2015-09-08
    vs.
    Austria
    Austria

Stadium

Friends Arena
Solna
Capacity
54,000
1st matchday
Friday, 11 January 2019
6th matchday
Tuesday, 20 November 2018
5th matchday
Saturday, 17 November 2018
1st matchday
Tuesday, 16 October 2018
3rd matchday
Thursday, 11 October 2018
2nd matchday
Monday, 10 September 2018
1st matchday
Thursday, 6 September 2018
Quarter-finals
Saturday, 7 July 2018
3rd matchday
Wednesday, 27 June 2018
2nd matchday
Saturday, 23 June 2018
1st matchday
Monday, 18 June 2018
Final
Monday, 13 November 2017
10th matchday
Tuesday, 10 October 2017
9th matchday
Saturday, 7 October 2017
8th matchday
Sunday, 3 September 2017
7th matchday
Thursday, 31 August 2017
1st matchday
Tuesday, 13 June 2017
6th matchday
Friday, 9 June 2017
1st matchday
Tuesday, 28 March 2017
5th matchday
Saturday, 25 March 2017
1st matchday
Thursday, 12 January 2017
4th matchday
Friday, 11 November 2016
3rd matchday
Monday, 10 October 2016
2nd matchday
Friday, 7 October 2016
1st matchday
Tuesday, 6 September 2016
3rd matchday
Wednesday, 22 June 2016
  • Sweden Sweden
    Belgium Belgium
    0 : 1
    15:00
2nd matchday
Friday, 17 June 2016
  • Italy Italy
    Sweden Sweden
    1 : 0
    09:00
1st matchday
Monday, 13 June 2016
  • Ireland Ireland
    Sweden Sweden
    1 : 1
    12:00
Sunday, 5 June 2016
  • Sweden Sweden
    Wales Wales
    3 : 0
    10:00
Monday, 30 May 2016
  • Sweden Sweden
    Slovenia Slovenia
    0 : 0
    13:30
Tuesday, 29 March 2016
  • Sweden Sweden
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    1 : 1
    14:30
Thursday, 24 March 2016
  • Turkey Turkey
    Sweden Sweden
    2 : 1
    14:45
Final
Tuesday, 17 November 2015
  • Denmark Denmark
    Sweden Sweden
    2 : 2
    14:45
Saturday, 14 November 2015
  • Sweden Sweden
    Denmark Denmark
    2 : 1
    14:45
10th matchday
Monday, 12 October 2015
  • Sweden Sweden
    Moldova Moldova
    2 : 0
    12:00
9th matchday
Friday, 9 October 2015
  • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
    Sweden Sweden
    0 : 2
    14:45
8th matchday
Tuesday, 8 September 2015
  • Sweden Sweden
    Austria Austria
    1 : 4
    14:45
7th matchday
Saturday, 5 September 2015
  • Russia Russia
    Sweden Sweden
    1 : 0
    12:00
6th matchday
Sunday, 14 June 2015
  • Sweden Sweden
    Montenegro Montenegro
    3 : 1
    14:45