Supersport United FC

Lucas Moripe Stadium, Atteridgeville
Saturday, 4 March 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    vs
    13:15
Tuesday, 7 March 2017
  • Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    12:30
Sunday, 2 April 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Baroka FC Baroka FC
    vs
    09:00
Wednesday, 12 April 2017
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    13:30
Sunday, 16 April 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Bloemfontein Celtic FC Bloemfontein Celtic FC
    vs
    09:00
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
  • Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    13:30
Saturday, 29 April 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    vs
    12:00
Thursday, 4 May 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    vs
    13:30
Sunday, 7 May 2017
  • Polokwane City Polokwane City
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    14:15
Saturday, 20 May 2017
  • Chippa United Chippa United
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    vs
    09:00
Sunday, 21 May 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Cape Town City Fc Cape Town City Fc
    vs
    09:00
Saturday, 27 May 2017
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    09:00

Head to head

Stadium

Lucas Moripe Stadyumu
Atteridgeville
Capacity
28.900

Internet Fans

41.006
Facebook fans
106.780
Twitter followers
Final
Saturday, 28 May 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    3 : 2
    09:00
30th matchday
Saturday, 21 May 2016
  • Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 2
    09:00
Semi-finals
Saturday, 14 May 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Baroka FC Baroka FC
    2 : 0
    14:15
29th matchday
Wednesday, 11 May 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mpumalanga Black Aces FC Mpumalanga Black Aces FC
    0 : 0
    13:30
28th matchday
Sunday, 8 May 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Polokwane City Polokwane City
    2 : 2
    09:00
27th matchday
Friday, 29 April 2016
  • Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    1 : 2
    14:00
26th matchday
Tuesday, 26 April 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
    0 : 2
    13:30
Quarter-finals
Friday, 22 April 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mpumalanga Black Aces FC Mpumalanga Black Aces FC
    2 : 1
    14:00
25th matchday
Sunday, 17 April 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 2
    09:00
24th matchday
Sunday, 10 April 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Chippa United Chippa United
    1 : 1
    09:00
1/8 finals
Tuesday, 5 April 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    7 : 5
    13:30
23rd matchday
Saturday, 19 March 2016
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Lamontville Golden Arrows FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 3
    09:30
1/16 finals
Tuesday, 8 March 2016
  • Moroka Swallows FC Moroka Swallows FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 1
    12:30
22nd matchday
Tuesday, 1 March 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    0 : 2
    12:30
21st matchday
Saturday, 27 February 2016
  • Jomo Cosmos FC Jomo Cosmos FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 4
    08:30
20th matchday
Saturday, 20 February 2016
  • Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 1
    13:15
19th matchday
Sunday, 14 February 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    2 : 0
    08:30
18th matchday
Sunday, 7 February 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    1 : 3
    08:30
17th matchday
Wednesday, 3 February 2016
  • Bloemfontein Celtic FC Bloemfontein Celtic FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    1 : 1
    12:30
16th matchday
Saturday, 30 January 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Free State Stars FC Free State Stars FC
    1 : 0
    11:00
15th matchday
Saturday, 23 January 2016
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    2 : 0
    13:15
14th matchday
Saturday, 16 January 2016
  • Polokwane City Polokwane City
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    4 : 1
    08:30
13th matchday
Sunday, 10 January 2016
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC
    2 : 2
    08:30
12th matchday
Sunday, 20 December 2015
  • Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 2
    08:30
11th matchday
Saturday, 21 November 2015
  • Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 1
    13:15
Semi-finals
Saturday, 7 November 2015
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    3 : 1
    13:15
10th matchday
Wednesday, 4 November 2015
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Bloemfontein Celtic FC Bloemfontein Celtic FC
    1 : 1
    12:30
9th matchday
Sunday, 1 November 2015
  • Free State Stars FC Free State Stars FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 0
    08:30