Sliema Wanderers FC

Ta' Qali National Stadium, Ta' Qali
20th matchday
Saturday, 28 January 2017
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    08:00
21st matchday
Saturday, 4 February 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    vs
    08:00
22nd matchday
Sunday, 12 February 2017
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    08:00
23rd matchday
Friday, 24 February 2017
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    14:00
24th matchday
Saturday, 4 March 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    vs
    10:00
25th matchday
Saturday, 11 March 2017
  • Gzira United FC Gzira United FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    08:00
26th matchday
Saturday, 18 March 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    vs
    11:00
27th matchday
Saturday, 1 April 2017
  • St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    12:00
28th matchday
Tuesday, 4 April 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    vs
    12:00
29th matchday
Sunday, 9 April 2017
  • Hamrun Spartans FC Hamrun Spartans FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    10:00
30th matchday
Monday, 17 April 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    14:00
31st matchday
Sunday, 23 April 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    vs
    10:00
33rd matchday
Saturday, 29 April 2017
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    vs
    12:00
Thursday, 4 May 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    vs
    12:00

Head to head

Stadium

Ta' Qali National Stadium
Ta' Qali
Capacity
17,000

Internet Fans

4,563
Facebook fans
Final
Saturday, 14 May 2016
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    4 : 5
    11:00
Semi-finals
Saturday, 7 May 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    1 : 0
    11:00
11th matchday
Friday, 29 April 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    4 : 2
    12:00
10th matchday
Saturday, 23 April 2016
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 0
    12:00
Quarter-finals
Tuesday, 19 April 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    2 : 1
    12:00
9th matchday
Saturday, 16 April 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    3 : 1
    10:00
8th matchday
Saturday, 9 April 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    1 : 0
    10:00
7th matchday
Saturday, 2 April 2016
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    0 : 2
    10:00
6th matchday
Saturday, 19 March 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    3 : 3
    11:00
5th matchday
Saturday, 12 March 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    2 : 1
    10:00
4th matchday
Sunday, 6 March 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    0 : 3
    10:00
3rd matchday
Wednesday, 2 March 2016
  • Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 1
    12:00
2nd matchday
Saturday, 27 February 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    2 : 2
    10:15
22nd matchday
Saturday, 13 February 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    1 : 2
    10:15
21st matchday
Saturday, 6 February 2016
  • Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    2 : 1
    10:00
20th matchday
Sunday, 31 January 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    0 : 2
    10:00
19th matchday
Saturday, 23 January 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    2 : 0
    08:00
4th Round
Wednesday, 20 January 2016
  • Gharghur FC Gharghur FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 2
    12:00
18th matchday
Sunday, 17 January 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    1 : 2
    10:00
17th matchday
Sunday, 10 January 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    6 : 1
    08:00
16th matchday
Sunday, 20 December 2015
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    3 : 6
    08:00
3rd Round
Wednesday, 16 December 2015
  • Vittoriosa Stars Vittoriosa Stars
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    0 : 1
    14:15
15th matchday
Saturday, 12 December 2015
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    1 : 1
    10:15
14th matchday
Saturday, 5 December 2015
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    0 : 2
    08:00
13th matchday
Tuesday, 1 December 2015
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    2 : 4
    14:00
12th matchday
Friday, 20 November 2015
  • Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    3 : 2
    12:00
11th matchday
Saturday, 7 November 2015
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    1 : 0
    08:00
10th matchday
Monday, 2 November 2015
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    2 : 2
    14:15