Russia

Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
1st matchday
Thursday, 21 March 2019
  • Belgium Belgium
    Russia Russia
    vs
    15:45
2nd matchday
Sunday, 24 March 2019
  • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
    Russia Russia
    vs
    10:00
3rd matchday
Saturday, 8 June 2019
  • Russia Russia
    San Marino San Marino
    vs
    12:00
4th matchday
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
  • Russia Russia
    Cyprus Cyprus
    vs
    14:45
5th matchday
Friday, 6 September 2019
  • Scotland Scotland
    Russia Russia
    vs
    14:45
6th matchday
Monday, 9 September 2019
  • Russia Russia
    Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
    vs
    14:45
7th matchday
Thursday, 10 October 2019
  • Russia Russia
    Scotland Scotland
    vs
    14:45
8th matchday
Sunday, 13 October 2019
  • Cyprus Cyprus
    Russia Russia
    vs
    12:00
9th matchday
Saturday, 16 November 2019
  • Russia Russia
    Belgium Belgium
    vs
    11:00
10th matchday
Tuesday, 19 November 2019
  • San Marino San Marino
    Russia Russia
    vs
    13:45
  • won
    2:0 2015-10-12
    vs.
    Montenegro
    Montenegro
  • won
    2:1 2015-10-09
    vs.
    Moldova
    Moldova
  • won
    7:0 2015-09-08
    vs.
    Liechtenstein
    Liechtenstein
  • won
    1:0 2015-09-05
    vs.
    Sweden
    Sweden
  • lost
    0:1 2015-06-14
    vs.
    Austria
    Austria
Position in table
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
Capacity
78,360
10,340
Facebook fans
122,599
Twitter followers
6th matchday
Tuesday, 20 November 2018
1st matchday
Thursday, 15 November 2018
4th matchday
Sunday, 14 October 2018
3rd matchday
Thursday, 11 October 2018
1st matchday
Monday, 10 September 2018
Quarter-finals
Saturday, 7 July 2018
1/8 finals
Sunday, 1 July 2018
3rd matchday
Monday, 25 June 2018
2nd matchday
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
1st matchday
Thursday, 14 June 2018
3rd matchday
Saturday, 24 June 2017
2nd matchday
Wednesday, 21 June 2017
1st matchday
Saturday, 17 June 2017
3rd matchday
Monday, 20 June 2016
  • Russia Russia
    Wales Wales
    0 : 3
    15:00
2nd matchday
Wednesday, 15 June 2016
  • Russia Russia
    Slovakia Slovakia
    1 : 2
    09:00
1st matchday
Saturday, 11 June 2016
  • England England
    Russia Russia
    1 : 1
    15:00
Sunday, 5 June 2016
  • Serbia Serbia
    Russia Russia
    1 : 1
    12:00
Wednesday, 1 June 2016
  • Russia Russia
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    1 : 2
    12:00
Tuesday, 29 March 2016
  • France France
    Russia Russia
    4 : 2
    15:00
Saturday, 26 March 2016
  • Russia Russia
    Lithuania Lithuania
    3 : 0
    12:00
Tuesday, 17 November 2015
  • Russia Russia
    Croatia Croatia
    1 : 3
    11:00
Saturday, 14 November 2015
  • Russia Russia
    Portugal Portugal
    1 : 0
    09:00
10th matchday
Monday, 12 October 2015
  • Russia Russia
    Montenegro Montenegro
    2 : 0
    12:00
9th matchday
Friday, 9 October 2015
  • Moldova Moldova
    Russia Russia
    1 : 2
    14:45
8th matchday
Tuesday, 8 September 2015
  • Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
    Russia Russia
    0 : 7
    14:45
7th matchday
Saturday, 5 September 2015
  • Russia Russia
    Sweden Sweden
    1 : 0
    12:00
6th matchday
Sunday, 14 June 2015
  • Russia Russia
    Austria Austria
    0 : 1
    12:00
5th matchday
Friday, 27 March 2015
  • Montenegro Montenegro
    Russia Russia
    0 : 3
    15:45
2nd matchday
Thursday, 9 October 2014
  • Sweden Sweden
    Russia Russia
    1 : 1
    14:45