River Plate

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires
20th matchday
Sunday, 12 March 2017
  • CA Tigre CA Tigre
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    18:00
21st matchday
Sunday, 19 March 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Sarmiento CA Sarmiento
    vs
    18:00
22nd matchday
Sunday, 2 April 2017
  • Atletico Tucuman Atletico Tucuman
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    17:00
23rd matchday
Sunday, 9 April 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Temperley CA Temperley
    vs
    17:00
2nd matchday
Thursday, 13 April 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
    vs
    18:30
24th matchday
Sunday, 16 April 2017
  • Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    17:00
25th matchday
Sunday, 23 April 2017
  • Gimnasia y Esgrima Gimnasia y Esgrima
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    17:00
3rd matchday
Thursday, 27 April 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    20:00
26th matchday
Sunday, 30 April 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Rosario Central CA Rosario Central
    vs
    17:00
27th matchday
Sunday, 7 May 2017
  • CA San Lorenzo CA San Lorenzo
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    17:00
4th matchday
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    22:00
28th matchday
Sunday, 14 May 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    Racing Club Racing Club
    vs
    17:00
5th matchday
Thursday, 18 May 2017
  • FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    20:00
29th matchday
Sunday, 21 May 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Aldosivi CA Aldosivi
    vs
    17:00
6th matchday
Thursday, 25 May 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    Independiente Medellin Independiente Medellin
    vs
    18:30
30th matchday
Sunday, 28 May 2017
  • Colon de Santa Fe Colon de Santa Fe
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    17:00

Head to head

River Plate vs CA Rosario Central
4 Wins
4 Draws
2 Wins
River Plate vs CA Aldosivi
0 Wins
2 Draws
2 Wins
River Plate vs CA Belgrano
3 Wins
3 Draws
4 Wins
River Plate vs Atletico Lanus
3 Wins
3 Draws
4 Wins
River Plate vs Millonarios FC
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
River Plate vs Gimnasia y Esgrima
5 Wins
4 Draws
1 Win
Show more

Stadium

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Buenos Aires
Capacity
61 321

Internet Fans

7 629 791
Facebook fans
1 968 832
Twitter followers
18th matchday
Sunday, 26 February 2017
17th matchday
Sunday, 19 February 2017
1st matchday
Saturday, 28 January 2017
14th matchday
Sunday, 18 December 2016
13th matchday
Sunday, 11 December 2016
11th matchday
Sunday, 27 November 2016
1st matchday
Saturday, 12 November 2016
Quarter-finals
Thursday, 27 October 2016
2nd matchday
Sunday, 11 September 2016
1st matchday
Saturday, 16 July 2016
16th matchday
Friday, 20 May 2016
  • Arsenal de Sarandi Arsenal de Sarandi
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    19:00
15th matchday
Saturday, 14 May 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Gimnasia y Esgrima Gimnasia y Esgrima
    1 : 0
    16:45
14th matchday
Saturday, 7 May 2016
  • CA San Lorenzo CA San Lorenzo
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    16:45
1/8 finals
Wednesday, 4 May 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Independiente Del Valle Independiente Del Valle
    1 : 0
    18:15
13th matchday
Saturday, 30 April 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Velez Sarsfield Velez Sarsfield
    0 : 0
    15:10
1/8 finals
Thursday, 28 April 2016
  • Independiente Del Valle Independiente Del Valle
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 0
    18:30
12th matchday
Sunday, 24 April 2016
  • Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
    River Plate River Plate
    0 : 0
    15:15
6th matchday
Thursday, 21 April 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Trujillanos FC Trujillanos FC
    4 : 3
    20:45
11th matchday
Sunday, 17 April 2016
  • Club Olimpo Club Olimpo
    River Plate River Plate
    0 : 1
    19:00
5th matchday
Wednesday, 13 April 2016
  • Sao Paulo SP Sao Paulo SP
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    20:45
10th matchday
Saturday, 9 April 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Sarmiento CA Sarmiento
    2 : 2
    16:45
4th matchday
Wednesday, 6 April 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    The Strongest The Strongest
    6 : 0
    18:30
9th matchday
Saturday, 2 April 2016
  • CA Patronato Parana CA Patronato Parana
    River Plate River Plate
    2 : 1
    19:00
8th matchday
Sunday, 20 March 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    CA Banfield CA Banfield
    1 : 1
    16:45
3rd matchday
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
  • The Strongest The Strongest
    River Plate River Plate
    1 : 1
    18:30
7th matchday
Sunday, 13 March 2016
  • Colon de Santa Fe Colon de Santa Fe
    River Plate River Plate
    4 : 1
    19:00
2nd matchday
Thursday, 10 March 2016
  • River Plate River Plate
    Sao Paulo SP Sao Paulo SP
    1 : 1
    17:30