Platinium Stars FC

Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
1st matchday
Friday, 3 March 2017
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Chippa United Chippa United
    vs
    13:00
Tuesday, 7 March 2017
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Lamontville Golden Arrows FC
    vs
    12:30
1st matchday
Sunday, 2 April 2017
  • Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    09:00
Wednesday, 12 April 2017
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Cape Town City Fc Cape Town City Fc
    vs
    13:30
Saturday, 15 April 2017
  • Polokwane City Polokwane City
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    09:00
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Free State Stars FC Free State Stars FC
    vs
    13:30
Sunday, 30 April 2017
  • Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    09:00
Friday, 5 May 2017
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Highlands Park Highlands Park
    vs
    14:00
Friday, 19 May 2017
  • Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    14:00
Saturday, 27 May 2017
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    vs
    09:00
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    09:00
Wednesday, 31 May 2017
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    vs
    13:30

Head to head

Stadium

Royal Bafokeng Stadium
Rustenburg
Capacity
42 000

Internet Fans

15.240
Facebook fans
67.619
Twitter followers
30th matchday
Saturday, 21 May 2016
  • Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 0
    09:00
29th matchday
Wednesday, 11 May 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Bloemfontein Celtic FC Bloemfontein Celtic FC
    2 : 3
    13:30
28th matchday
Saturday, 7 May 2016
  • Free State Stars FC Free State Stars FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 1
    09:00
27th matchday
Monday, 2 May 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    2 : 1
    11:00
26th matchday
Wednesday, 27 April 2016
  • Chippa United Chippa United
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    4 : 1
    09:00
25th matchday
Sunday, 17 April 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    0 : 2
    09:00
24th matchday
Wednesday, 13 April 2016
  • Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 1
    13:30
1/8 finals
Saturday, 2 April 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Polokwane City Polokwane City
    1 : 2
    09:00
23rd matchday
Sunday, 20 March 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Mpumalanga Black Aces FC Mpumalanga Black Aces FC
    1 : 0
    09:30
7th matchday
Sunday, 13 March 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    3 : 0
    09:30
22nd matchday
Wednesday, 9 March 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    2 : 0
    12:30
21st matchday
Sunday, 28 February 2016
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows FC Lamontville Golden Arrows FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 0
    08:30
20th matchday
Sunday, 21 February 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Jomo Cosmos FC Jomo Cosmos FC
    1 : 0
    08:30
19th matchday
Saturday, 13 February 2016
  • Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 1
    13:15
18th matchday
Sunday, 7 February 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Polokwane City Polokwane City
    3 : 0
    08:30
17th matchday
Wednesday, 3 February 2016
  • Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 1
    12:30
16th matchday
Sunday, 31 January 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    2 : 0
    08:30
15th matchday
Sunday, 24 January 2016
  • Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 2
    08:30
14th matchday
Sunday, 17 January 2016
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Free State Stars FC Free State Stars FC
    1 : 2
    08:30
13th matchday
Saturday, 9 January 2016
  • Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 1
    08:30
12th matchday
Sunday, 20 December 2015
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC
    1 : 1
    08:30
11th matchday
Saturday, 21 November 2015
  • Polokwane City Polokwane City
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 0
    08:30
10th matchday
Wednesday, 4 November 2015
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
    0 : 4
    12:30
9th matchday
Sunday, 1 November 2015
  • Pretoria University FC Pretoria University FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    0 : 2
    08:30
7th matchday
Wednesday, 28 October 2015
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    vs
    13:30
8th matchday
Wednesday, 21 October 2015
  • Mpumalanga Black Aces FC Mpumalanga Black Aces FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    2 : 2
    13:30
7th matchday
Sunday, 18 October 2015
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Ajax Cape Town FC Ajax Cape Town FC
    vs
    09:30
1/8 finals
Sunday, 4 October 2015
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
    0 : 3
    09:00
6th matchday
Saturday, 26 September 2015
  • Supersport United FC Supersport United FC
    Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    1 : 3
    09:00
5th matchday
Tuesday, 22 September 2015
  • Platinium Stars FC Platinium Stars FC
    Chippa United Chippa United
    3 : 2
    13:30