Floriana FC

Independence Ground, Floriana
20th matchday
Sunday, 29 January 2017
  • Gzira United FC Gzira United FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    08:00
21st matchday
Saturday, 4 February 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Mosta FC Mosta FC
    vs
    10:15
22nd matchday
Saturday, 11 February 2017
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    10:00
23rd matchday
Saturday, 25 February 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    vs
    10:00
24th matchday
Saturday, 4 March 2017
  • St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    08:00
25th matchday
Sunday, 12 March 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    vs
    09:00
26th matchday
Saturday, 18 March 2017
  • Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    09:00
27th matchday
Sunday, 2 April 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    vs
    12:00
28th matchday
Wednesday, 5 April 2017
  • Hamrun Spartans FC Hamrun Spartans FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    14:15
29th matchday
Sunday, 9 April 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    vs
    12:00
30th matchday
Monday, 17 April 2017
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    14:00
31st matchday
Saturday, 22 April 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Gzira United FC Gzira United FC
    vs
    10:00
33rd matchday
Saturday, 29 April 2017
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    vs
    10:00
Thursday, 4 May 2017
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    vs
    12:00

Head to head

Floriana FC vs Balzan Youths
3 Wins
2 Draws
5 Wins
Floriana FC vs Valletta FC
2 Wins
1 Draw
7 Wins
Floriana FC vs Hibernians FC
0 Wins
3 Draws
7 Wins
Floriana FC vs Gzira United FC
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
Floriana FC vs Birkirkara FC
2 Wins
4 Draws
4 Wins
Floriana FC vs Ghajnsielem FC
1 Win
0 Draws
0 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Independence Ground
Floriana
Capacity
3,000
18th matchday
Sunday, 15 January 2017
16th matchday
Saturday, 17 December 2016
14th matchday
Sunday, 4 December 2016
13th matchday
Saturday, 26 November 2016
11th matchday
Friday, 4 November 2016
9th matchday
Saturday, 22 October 2016
8th matchday
Saturday, 15 October 2016
5th matchday
Wednesday, 21 September 2016
3rd matchday
Saturday, 10 September 2016
2nd matchday
Saturday, 27 August 2016
11th matchday
Friday, 29 April 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    2 : 3
    14:00
10th matchday
Sunday, 24 April 2016
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    2 : 4
    10:00
Quarter-finals
Wednesday, 20 April 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    2 : 0
    14:00
9th matchday
Saturday, 16 April 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    2 : 3
    10:00
8th matchday
Saturday, 9 April 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    2 : 0
    08:30
7th matchday
Sunday, 3 April 2016
  • Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    3 : 1
    12:00
6th matchday
Saturday, 19 March 2016
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    1 : 3
    11:15
5th matchday
Saturday, 12 March 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    3 : 1
    08:00
4th matchday
Saturday, 5 March 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    0 : 2
    10:00
3rd matchday
Wednesday, 2 March 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    0 : 1
    14:00
2nd matchday
Saturday, 27 February 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    2 : 2
    10:15
22nd matchday
Sunday, 14 February 2016
  • Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    1 : 0
    08:00
21st matchday
Friday, 5 February 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    4 : 2
    14:15
20th matchday
Sunday, 31 January 2016
  • Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    0 : 0
    10:00
19th matchday
Saturday, 23 January 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Valletta FC Valletta FC
    1 : 2
    10:00
4th Round
Wednesday, 20 January 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Lija Athletic Lija Athletic
    2 : 1
    12:00
18th matchday
Sunday, 17 January 2016
  • Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    1 : 2
    10:00
17th matchday
Sunday, 10 January 2016
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    0 : 3
    10:00
16th matchday
Saturday, 19 December 2015
  • St Andrews FC St Andrews FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    0 : 5
    08:00
15th matchday
Saturday, 12 December 2015
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Naxxar Lions F.C. Naxxar Lions F.C.
    2 : 1
    08:00
3rd Round
Wednesday, 9 December 2015
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    St Lawrence Spurs FC St Lawrence Spurs FC
    3 : 0
    12:00
14th matchday
Sunday, 6 December 2015
  • Qormi FC Qormi FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    0 : 1
    08:00
13th matchday
Wednesday, 2 December 2015
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
    2 : 4
    14:00
12th matchday
Sunday, 22 November 2015
  • Mosta FC Mosta FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    0 : 1
    08:00
11th matchday
Saturday, 7 November 2015
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Birkirkara FC Birkirkara FC
    0 : 0
    10:15
10th matchday
Saturday, 31 October 2015
  • Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    1 : 2
    11:15
9th matchday
Sunday, 25 October 2015
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
    2 : 0
    10:00
8th matchday
Sunday, 18 October 2015
  • Valletta FC Valletta FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    3 : 1
    11:00
7th matchday
Saturday, 3 October 2015
  • Floriana FC Floriana FC
    Sliema Wanderers FC Sliema Wanderers FC
    3 : 0
    11:00
6th matchday
Saturday, 26 September 2015
  • Tarxien Rainbows FC Tarxien Rainbows FC
    Floriana FC Floriana FC
    1 : 1
    11:00