Dundee United

Tannadice Park, Dundee
24th matchday
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
29th matchday
Saturday, 18 March 2017
  • Raith Rovers FC Raith Rovers FC
    Dundee United Dundee United
    vs
    11:00
27th matchday
Tuesday, 28 March 2017
31st matchday
Saturday, 1 April 2017
  • Queen of The South FC Queen of The South FC
    Dundee United Dundee United
    vs
    10:00
32nd matchday
Saturday, 8 April 2017
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    Falkirk FC Falkirk FC
    vs
    10:00
30th matchday
Tuesday, 11 April 2017
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic
    vs
    14:45
33rd matchday
Saturday, 15 April 2017
  • Ayr United Ayr United
    Dundee United Dundee United
    vs
    10:00
34th matchday
Saturday, 22 April 2017
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    FC St Mirren FC St Mirren
    vs
    10:00
35th matchday
Saturday, 29 April 2017
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC
    vs
    10:00
36th matchday
Saturday, 6 May 2017
  • Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC
    Dundee United Dundee United
    vs
    10:00
  • won
    4:2 2016-05-14
    vs.
    Kilmarnock FC
    Kilmarnock FC
  • drew
    3:3 2016-05-10
    vs.
    Partick Thistle
    Partick Thistle
  • won
    3:2 2016-05-06
    vs.
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle
  • lost
    1:2 2016-05-02
    vs.
    FC Dundee
    FC Dundee
  • lost
    1:3 2016-04-24
    vs.
    Hamilton Academical
    Hamilton Academical

Head to head

Dundee United vs Falkirk FC
6 Wins
1 Draw
3 Wins
Dundee United vs FC St Mirren
7 Wins
2 Draws
1 Win
Dundee United vs Dumbarton FC
2 Wins
0 Draws
2 Wins
Dundee United vs Raith Rovers FC
6 Wins
2 Draws
2 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Tannadice Park
Dundee
Capacity
14.229

Internet Fans

48 301
Facebook fans
40 969
Twitter followers
26th matchday
Saturday, 11 February 2017
19th matchday
Saturday, 31 December 2016
18th matchday
Saturday, 24 December 2016
17th matchday
Saturday, 17 December 2016
16th matchday
Saturday, 10 December 2016
11th matchday
Saturday, 29 October 2016
10th matchday
Saturday, 22 October 2016
9th matchday
Saturday, 15 October 2016
6th matchday
Saturday, 17 September 2016
3rd matchday
Saturday, 20 August 2016
38th matchday
Saturday, 14 May 2016
  • Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC
    Dundee United Dundee United
    2 : 4
    07:30
37th matchday
Tuesday, 10 May 2016
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    Partick Thistle Partick Thistle
    3 : 3
    14:45
36th matchday
Friday, 6 May 2016
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    Dundee United Dundee United
    2 : 3
    14:45
35th matchday
Monday, 2 May 2016
  • FC Dundee FC Dundee
    Dundee United Dundee United
    2 : 1
    14:45
34th matchday
Sunday, 24 April 2016
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
    1 : 3
    10:00
Semi-finals
Saturday, 16 April 2016
  • Hibernian FC Hibernian FC
    Dundee United Dundee United
    4 : 2
    07:15
33rd matchday
Saturday, 9 April 2016
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    0 : 2
    10:00
25th matchday
Tuesday, 5 April 2016
  • Partick Thistle Partick Thistle
    Dundee United Dundee United
    1 : 0
    14:45
32nd matchday
Saturday, 2 April 2016
  • FC St Johnstone FC St Johnstone
    Dundee United Dundee United
    0 : 1
    10:00
31st matchday
Sunday, 20 March 2016
  • Dundee United Dundee United
    FC Dundee FC Dundee
    2 : 2
    08:30
30th matchday
Friday, 11 March 2016
  • Motherwell FC Motherwell FC
    Dundee United Dundee United
    2 : 1
    14:45
Quarter-finals
Saturday, 5 March 2016
  • Ross County FC Ross County FC
    Dundee United Dundee United
    2 : 3
    10:00