Club Sport Emelec

Estadio George Capwell, Guayaquil
8th matchday
Sunday, 26 March 2017
  • El Nacional Quito El Nacional Quito
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
9th matchday
Sunday, 9 April 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Clan Juvenil Clan Juvenil
    vs
    06:00
2nd matchday
Wednesday, 12 April 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Independiente Medellin Independiente Medellin
    vs
    18:30
10th matchday
Sunday, 16 April 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Barcelona Guayaquil Barcelona Guayaquil
    vs
    06:00
11th matchday
Sunday, 23 April 2017
  • Delfin SC Delfin SC
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
3rd matchday
Thursday, 27 April 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    River Plate River Plate
    vs
    20:00
12th matchday
Sunday, 30 April 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Delfin SC Delfin SC
    vs
    06:00
13th matchday
Sunday, 7 May 2017
  • Barcelona Guayaquil Barcelona Guayaquil
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
4th matchday
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
  • River Plate River Plate
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    22:00
14th matchday
Sunday, 14 May 2017
  • Clan Juvenil Clan Juvenil
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
5th matchday
Monday, 15 May 2017
  • Independiente Medellin Independiente Medellin
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    22:15
15th matchday
Sunday, 21 May 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    El Nacional Quito El Nacional Quito
    vs
    06:00
6th matchday
Thursday, 25 May 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
    vs
    16:30
16th matchday
Sunday, 28 May 2017
  • Deportivo Cuenca Deportivo Cuenca
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
17th matchday
Friday, 2 June 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Fuerza Amarilla S.C. Fuerza Amarilla S.C.
    vs
    06:00
18th matchday
Sunday, 11 June 2017
  • CSD Macara CSD Macara
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
19th matchday
Sunday, 18 June 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Independiente Del Valle Independiente Del Valle
    vs
    06:00
20th matchday
Sunday, 25 June 2017
  • Liga Dep Universitaria Quito Liga Dep Universitaria Quito
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
21st matchday
Sunday, 2 July 2017
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    CD River Plate Ecuador CD River Plate Ecuador
    vs
    06:00
22nd matchday
Sunday, 9 July 2017
  • CD Universidad Catolica CD Universidad Catolica
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    06:00
  • lost
    2:3 2016-04-13
    vs.
    Unam Pumas
    Unam Pumas
  • lost
    0:1 2016-04-05
    vs.
    DVO Tachira
    DVO Tachira
  • lost
    2:4 2016-03-17
    vs.
    Olimpia Asuncion
    Olimpia Asuncion
  • drew
    2:2 2016-03-08
    vs.
    Olimpia Asuncion
    Olimpia Asuncion
  • won
    2:0 2016-02-26
    vs.
    DVO Tachira
    DVO Tachira

Head to head

Stadium

Estadio George Capwell
Guayaquil
Capacity
23 461

Internet Fans

297.484
Facebook fans
401.816
Twitter followers
22nd matchday
Saturday, 10 December 2016
3rd matchday
Wednesday, 29 June 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Liga Dep Universitaria Quito Liga Dep Universitaria Quito
    1 : 0
    21:00
17th matchday
Sunday, 26 June 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Independiente Del Valle Independiente Del Valle
    1 : 2
    17:00
16th matchday
Friday, 20 May 2016
  • Delfin SC Delfin SC
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    2 : 2
    20:00
15th matchday
Sunday, 15 May 2016
  • Barcelona Guayaquil Barcelona Guayaquil
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    5 : 0
    17:30
8th matchday
Wednesday, 11 May 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Barcelona Guayaquil Barcelona Guayaquil
    2 : 1
    20:30
14th matchday
Sunday, 8 May 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    CD River Plate Ecuador CD River Plate Ecuador
    3 : 3
    17:30
13th matchday
Wednesday, 4 May 2016
  • Fuerza Amarilla S.C. Fuerza Amarilla S.C.
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    1 : 2
    17:00
12th matchday
Saturday, 30 April 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    SD Aucas SD Aucas
    4 : 0
    17:30
13th matchday
Sunday, 24 April 2016
  • Fuerza Amarilla S.C. Fuerza Amarilla S.C.
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    vs
    16:00
12th matchday
Sunday, 17 April 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    SD Aucas SD Aucas
    vs
    18:00
6th matchday
Wednesday, 13 April 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Unam Pumas Unam Pumas
    2 : 3
    18:30
11th matchday
Sunday, 10 April 2016
  • SD Aucas SD Aucas
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    1 : 2
    13:00
5th matchday
Tuesday, 5 April 2016
  • DVO Tachira DVO Tachira
    Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    1 : 0
    18:30
10th matchday
Friday, 1 April 2016
  • Club Sport Emelec Club Sport Emelec
    Fuerza Amarilla S.C. Fuerza Amarilla S.C.
    2 : 1
    20:30