Cookies policy

This website uses cookies for constant improvement of functioning of the service. You can modify the way of storing and accessing using your cookies in your browser settings. For more information read our Privacy Policy.

See all teams
See all leagues
See all guides

Benfica

Estadio da Luz, Lisbon
4th Round
Saturday, 23 November 2019
5th matchday
Wednesday, 27 November 2019
12th matchday
Saturday, 30 November 2019
2nd matchday
Tuesday, 3 December 2019
13th matchday
Friday, 6 December 2019
6th matchday
Tuesday, 10 December 2019
14th matchday
Sunday, 15 December 2019
3rd matchday
Saturday, 21 December 2019
  • Vitoria Setubal Vitoria Setubal
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    10:00
15th matchday
Sunday, 5 January 2020
  • Guimaraes Guimaraes
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    11:00
16th matchday
Saturday, 11 January 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Aves Aves
    vs
    11:00
17th matchday
Saturday, 18 January 2020
  • Sporting Sporting
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    11:00
18th matchday
Sunday, 26 January 2020
  • Pacos Ferreira Pacos Ferreira
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    11:00
19th matchday
Sunday, 2 February 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Belenenses Belenenses
    vs
    11:00
20th matchday
Sunday, 9 February 2020
  • FC Porto FC Porto
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    11:00
21st matchday
Saturday, 15 February 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Braga Braga
    vs
    11:00
22nd matchday
Sunday, 23 February 2020
  • Gil Vicente Gil Vicente
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    11:00
23rd matchday
Sunday, 1 March 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Moreirense Moreirense
    vs
    11:00
24th matchday
Sunday, 8 March 2020
  • Vitoria Setubal Vitoria Setubal
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    12:00
25th matchday
Sunday, 15 March 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Tondela Tondela
    vs
    12:00
26th matchday
Sunday, 22 March 2020
  • Portimonense Portimonense
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    12:00
27th matchday
Sunday, 5 April 2020
  • Rio Ave Rio Ave
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    12:00
28th matchday
Saturday, 11 April 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Santa Clara Santa Clara
    vs
    12:00
29th matchday
Sunday, 19 April 2020
  • Maritimo Maritimo
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    12:00
30th matchday
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Boavista Boavista
    vs
    12:00
31st matchday
Sunday, 26 April 2020
  • Famalicao Famalicao
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    12:00
32nd matchday
Sunday, 3 May 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Guimaraes Guimaraes
    vs
    12:00
33rd matchday
Sunday, 10 May 2020
  • Aves Aves
    Benfica Benfica
    vs
    12:00
34th matchday
Sunday, 17 May 2020
  • Benfica Benfica
    Sporting Sporting
    vs
    12:00

Head to head

Benfica vs Zenit St Petersburg
3 Wins
0 Draws
4 Wins
Benfica vs Famalicao
0 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Benfica vs Aves
9 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins
Benfica vs Belenenses
7 Wins
2 Draws
1 Win
Benfica vs Braga
9 Wins
1 Draw
0 Wins
Benfica vs Moreirense
8 Wins
0 Draws
2 Wins
Show more

Stadium

Estadio da Luz
Lisbon
Capacity
64,642

Internet Fans

3.657.002
Facebook fans
579.521
Twitter followers
11th matchday
Saturday, 9 November 2019
4th matchday
Tuesday, 5 November 2019
10th matchday
Saturday, 2 November 2019
9th matchday
Wednesday, 30 October 2019
8th matchday
Sunday, 27 October 2019
3rd matchday
Wednesday, 23 October 2019
7th matchday
Saturday, 28 September 2019
1st matchday
Wednesday, 25 September 2019
6th matchday
Saturday, 21 September 2019
1st matchday
Tuesday, 17 September 2019
5th matchday
Saturday, 14 September 2019
4th matchday
Sunday, 1 September 2019
3rd matchday
Saturday, 24 August 2019
2nd matchday
Saturday, 17 August 2019
1st matchday
Saturday, 10 August 2019
1st matchday
Sunday, 28 July 2019
Saturday, 13 July 2019
  • Academica Academica
    Benfica Benfica
    0 : 8
    15:15
1st matchday
Wednesday, 10 July 2019
34th matchday
Saturday, 18 May 2019
33rd matchday
Sunday, 12 May 2019
32nd matchday
Saturday, 4 May 2019
31st matchday
Sunday, 28 April 2019
30th matchday
Monday, 22 April 2019
28th matchday
Sunday, 7 April 2019
Semi-finals
Wednesday, 3 April 2019
27th matchday
Saturday, 30 March 2019
26th matchday
Sunday, 17 March 2019
25th matchday
Monday, 11 March 2019
24th matchday
Saturday, 2 March 2019
23rd matchday
Monday, 25 February 2019
1/16 finals
Thursday, 21 February 2019
22nd matchday
Monday, 18 February 2019
1/16 finals
Thursday, 14 February 2019
21st matchday
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Semi-finals
Wednesday, 6 February 2019
20th matchday
Sunday, 3 February 2019
19th matchday
Tuesday, 29 January 2019
Semi-finals
Tuesday, 22 January 2019
18th matchday
Friday, 18 January 2019